Blue Lotus Oil


Blue Lotus Oil

Specifications

HS Code 3301
Botanical Name Nymphaea Caerulea
Plant Part Flower
Extraction Method Solvent Extracted
Purity 100%
Storage Cool & Dry Place
Note Samples are free

Its common name is Blue water lily Blur lily of the Nile, Egyptian lily, Blue Lotus. This celestial & obscure Lotus Oil Is renowned for spiritual growth, rejuvenation, clairvoyance, healing & balancing. Use this oil for any meditative perfume oil blends, sacred products and psychic development. Its unfolding petals suggest the expansion of the soul. The growth of its pure beauty from the mid of its origin holds a benign spiritual promise. The Blue Lotus Absolute oil is extracted from the flower by solvent extraction.

Blue Lotus oil belongs to India, which is one of the rare and traditional plants. The Blue Lotus oil helps us to relax the muscle spasm as well as provide euphoric sensation. It also have has a soothing, calming effect on body. In Egypt, India and Thailand, It is used as a key of good health.

Nature's Gift offers three different Lotus Absolutes, all imported from the producer in India. Blue Lotus Absolute essential oil has an extremely rich aroma.

Blue lotus has many similar elements to the blue lily flower. Blue lotus contains a lot of aporphine and nuciferine, making it a calming sedative and a potent dream potentiate.  The blue lotus had a wide variety of uses in ancient times, all related to pleasure. It has been said to promote sexual desire and to create feelings well being, euphoria and ecstasy.  Blue Lotus absolute oil is often used as an addition to carrier oils to make beautiful, sensuous and calming massage oils.  The active alkaloids in the blue lotus can be absorbed through the skin, and so this is actually a very potent form of healing.

Blue Lotus Absolute, this material is not from Tamil Nadu in India or anywhere across Thailand, this sumptuously provocative and incredibly alluring floral masterpiece hails from Sri Lanka.

Blue Lotus entertains and enchants you a little more, then starts to playfully toy, tease, kiss and delicately caress you, every part of your inner self slowly seduced. Lotus is so in tune with your conscious and even unconscious thoughts, this is that aromatic moment you have longed for and now it’s here. Before you can catch your breath you are greeted with a tidal wave of floral aromatic pleasure, effortlessly stimulating your olfactory senses like never before. Ladies and Gentlemen the aromatic intent of Blue Lotus absolute oil is simply unequivocal pleasure.

Benefit & Uses: Blue Lotus Absolute essential oil is commonly used in massage oils.  It is also a great for use in aromatherapy.

  • In aroma therapy treatment centers, almost all therapists enormously used this absolute oil to provide relief from stress, anxiety, absent mindedness, mental tiredness and many other problems. It has soothing effect on both body and mind.
  • Due to its sweet smelling aroma, it is widely used in the perfumery industry for the formulation of aromatic products such as incense sticks, room fresheners, scented candles, exotic perfumes and scents.
  • It is highly effective in muscle cramp and can provide a euphoric sensation. It is used to boost your sexual desire. Some people say that Blue Lotus has a sort of Viagra effect. It is also used to cure troubles like erectile dysfunctions, loss of sexual interest and short term impotency.
  • Blue Lotus was traditionally used to promote sexual desire, relieve pain, create a feeling of well being; euphoria and ecstasy also increase circulation. The Blue Lotus was a symbol of sexuality some people says that flower has a sort of Viagra effect, sometimes in scenes of sexual debauchery. It contains an anti-spasmodic called Nuciferin and contains aporphine. The history of this species says that is appears to a sort of like the Cannabis of ancient Egypt. Ancient people said are to be a strong aphrodisiac.

 


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Blue Lotus Oil" ?




Looking for Product Name ?